• Latest
  • Trending
  • All
  • Movie Review
  • Box Office
  • Trailer
  • Action
  • Romantic
  • Comedy
  • Horror
  • Genre
KING Drishyam 3 Doomsday Movie Buzz

KING, Drishyam 3, Avengers: Doomsday, Eetha: How’s The Buzz? SHOCKING Details | YoTainment Buzz Meter

September 29, 2026
Qazi Touqeer

Qazi Touqeer QUITTING Bigg Boss 20? Viral Exit Rumours Spark HUGE Buzz Among Fans

October 7, 2026
Spider-Man: Brand New Day OTT Release Date

Spider-Man: Brand New Day OTT Release Date: Tom Holland’s BIG Superhero Blockbuster Is Coming To Digital

October 6, 2026
Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 3

Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 3: MASSIVE ₹174.5 Cr Weekend Makes It Bollywood’s 8th Biggest, Ajay Devgn’s 7th Highest Grosser

October 6, 2026
Daddy Cool song

KING MAJOR UPDATE: Shah Rukh Khan REUNITES With Kareena Kapoor Khan After 15 Years For A Song Titled ‘Daddy Cool’

October 6, 2026
King controversy

Fans’ WILD Speculations Go Viral, Rohit Shetty Behind The King Negativity? SHOCKING If True

October 5, 2026
Shah Rukh Khan movies

“I Love Shah Rukh Khan’s FLOP Movies More Than His Successful Ones”: Fan’s Take Sparks BIG Debate

October 5, 2026
Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 2

Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 2: Ajay Devgn’s Film Holds Strong

October 4, 2026
Khatron Ke Khiladi 15 Winner

Khatron Ke Khiladi 15 Winner: Who Won The Finale? Avinash Mishra, Orry Or Rithvik Dhanjani

October 4, 2026
VisionQuest OTT Release Date

VisionQuest OTT Release Date: When And Where To Watch The WandaVision Spinoff

October 4, 2026
Kumaran Thangarajan exits

Bigg Boss Tamil 10: SHOCKING Exit! Kumaran Thangarajan Walks Out With ₹5 Lakh

October 4, 2026
Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 3

Drishyam 3 OTT Release Date: When And Where To Watch Ajay Devgn’s Final Chapter

October 3, 2026
Koffee With Karan Season 9 OTT Release Date

Koffee With Karan Season 9 OTT Release Date: The FINAL Season Is Coming, Here’s When & Where To Watch

October 3, 2026
YoTainment
  • Home
  • News
  • Movies
  • OTT
  • Reviews
    • All
    • Movie Review
    • Trailer Review
    • Web Series Review
    Drishyam 3 Review

    Drishyam 3 Review: Ajay Devgn’s BIGGEST Masterstroke Is Here, BLOCKBUSTER!

    Toy Story 5 Movie Review

    Toy Story 5 Review: Pixar Balances Heart, Humor, and Technology Beautifully in Another Masterpiece

    Dutton Ranch Season 2

    Is Dutton Ranch Season 2 Happening? The Director Finally Speaks

    Dutton Ranch Review

    Dutton Ranch Review: A Disappointing Start To A New Chapter

    The Raja Saab Movie Review

    The Raja Saab Movie Review: A Chaotic Fantasy That Never Finds Its Rhythm

    Tu Meri Main Tera Main Tera Tu Meri Movie Review

    Tu Meri Main Tera Main Tera Tu Meri Movie Review: A charming but uneven Dharma-style romance that collapses under its own gloss

    Dhurandhar Movie Review Dhurandhar Movie Review

    Dhurandhar Movie Review: Ranveer Singh’s Gritty Comeback Lands With Power, Style & a Few Stumbles

    Gustaakh Ishq Movie Review

    Gustaakh Ishq Movie Review: A Poetic Love Story That Whispers, Waits & Wins Your Heart

    Tere Ishk Mein Movie Review

    Tere Ishk Mein Movie Review: Dhanush–Kriti’s Turbulent Love Story Packs Emotion, Chaos & Fire

  • Box Office
    Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 3

    Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 3: MASSIVE ₹174.5 Cr Weekend Makes It Bollywood’s 8th Biggest, Ajay Devgn’s 7th Highest Grosser

    Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 2

    Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 2: Ajay Devgn’s Film Holds Strong

    Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 1

    Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 1: Drishyam 3 Creates HISTORY With THIRD BIGGEST Opening

    YoTainment Box Office Prediction

    YoTainment Box Office Prediction: Drishyam 3, Jailer 2, Udta Teer And More

    From Sex to Slaughter in Seconds —  This Indeed Is A Fairytale For Grown Ups; FIRST LOOK of Toxic is OUT NOW!

    From Sex to Slaughter in Seconds — This Indeed Is A Fairytale For Grown Ups; FIRST LOOK of Toxic is OUT NOW!

    From Theatres to Netflix: De De Pyaar De 2 OTT Release Confirmed!

    From Theatres to Netflix: De De Pyaar De 2 OTT Release Confirmed!

    Dhurandhar’s Box Office Goes Nuclear: Pushpa 2, RRR, Baahubali 2 — ALL Records Crushed!

    ₹836 Crore in India, ₹1230 Crore Worldwide – Dhurandhar Breaks All Records!

    Lionsgate Makes It Official: The Housemaid Is Officially Getting a Sequel!

    Lionsgate Makes It Official: The Housemaid Is Officially Getting a Sequel!

    No China, No Gulf, No Problem; And A Netflix Deal That Has the Industry Stunned – Dhurandhar Creates Cinema History!

    No China, No Gulf, No Problem; And A Netflix Deal That Has the Industry Stunned – Dhurandhar Creates Cinema History!

    Naga Vamsi Breaks Silence on War 2, Kingdom and a Painful 2025!

    Naga Vamsi Breaks Silence on War 2, Kingdom and a Painful 2025!

    Trending Tags

    • Golden Globes
    • Mr. Robot
    • MotoGP 2017
    • Climate Change
    • Flat Earth
  • Trending
  • More
    • TV
    • Lifestyle
    • Fashion
    • Sports
    • Memes
    • Influencer
No Result
View All Result
YoTainment
KING Drishyam 3 Doomsday Movie Buzz

KING, Drishyam 3, Avengers: Doomsday, Eetha: How’s The Buzz? SHOCKING Details | YoTainment Buzz Meter

by YoTainment
September 29, 2026
in Entertainment
100 6
0
Share on WhatsAppShare on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on PinterestShare on LinkedIn

The October to December 2026 release calendar is getting crowded, and the real question right now is simple: which films are actually creating noise before release?

Big franchises, bigger superstars and a few interesting newcomers are all fighting for audience attention. But hype is not equal across the board. Some films already have the audience talking, while others still have plenty of ground to cover before they become serious theatrical draws.

For this Buzz Meter, we have looked at distributor opinions and audience sentiment to gauge the current level of buzz around the upcoming releases.

And the gap between some of these films is HUGE.

YoTainment Buzz Meter: How’s The BUZZ?

MovieBuzz Meter
Avengers: Doomsday95%
Jailer 290%
KING90%
Drishyam 380%
Udta Teer40%
Eetha40%
Nayyi Naveli25%
Prahaar20%
Prem Kitanu15%

Avengers: Doomsday | 95%

At 95%, Avengers: Doomsday is sitting right at the top of the YoTainment Buzz Meter.

The Marvel factor remains enormous, and a film of this scale naturally comes with a huge pre-release conversation. With the film arriving in December, the buzz has plenty of time to build even further before the theatrical release.

Right now, this is clearly one of the biggest attention magnets on the calendar.

Jailer 2 | 90%

Rajinikanth is back and that alone brings serious theatrical weight.

Jailer 2 has a 90% buzz score, reflecting the strong interest around the sequel to one of the biggest Tamil blockbusters. The return of Rajinikanth, director Nelson and the franchise itself gives the film a strong foundation.

Sun Pictures has officially scheduled the film for October 15, 2026.

The next big jump will depend on how the trailer, songs and promotional campaign land with the wider Hindi and national audience.

KING | 90%

Shah Rukh Khan’s KING is another film sitting at the 90% mark and the December release is already one of the major talking points of the year.

SRK’s return to a full-fledged theatrical entertainer carries obvious audience curiosity, while the scale of the project makes it an important title for the Christmas period.

The film is currently scheduled for December 24, 2026.

With the promotions still to fully kick in, there is plenty of room for the buzz to move higher.

Drishyam 3 | 80%

The Drishyam franchise does not need much introduction.

At 80%, Drishyam 3 is already showing strong pre-release interest. The film brings back Ajay Devgn as Vijay Salgaonkar for the third chapter, with the October 2 release giving it a major holiday window.

Recent advance-booking reports have also pointed towards strong early demand ahead of release, underlining the franchise’s pull.

The biggest question now is whether the final chapter can match the expectations created by the first two films.

Udta Teer | 40%

At 40%, Udta Teer is in the middle of the pack.

The Ayushmann Khurrana and Sara Ali Khan starrer brings a comedy angle to the October lineup, which could help it stand apart from the franchise-heavy releases around it. The film is currently listed for an October 9 release.

The trailer is already out and the next challenge is turning that initial curiosity into stronger audience buzz, with the music also expected to play a role.

Eetha | 40%

Eetha also sits at 40% on the current Buzz Meter.

The Shraddha Kapoor and Randeep Hooda starrer is scheduled for December 4, giving it some breathing room before the much bigger Christmas releases arrive later in the month.

The film will need a strong promotional push to turn curiosity into genuine theatrical excitement.

Nayyi Naveli | 25%

At 25%, Nayyi Naveli currently has a relatively quieter buzz level.

The film is scheduled for October 16 and stars Yami Gautam along with Adinath Kothare and others.

There is still time for the film to build momentum, particularly if the trailer and promotional material connect with audiences.

Prahaar | 20%

Prahaar is currently at 20%, making it one of the quieter titles on this list.

The Rajkummar Rao starrer is scheduled for October 16, putting it in a busy theatrical period surrounded by several bigger releases.

A strong trailer or positive early word can always change the equation, but right now the pre-release conversation remains relatively limited.

Prem Kitanu | 15%

At 15%, Prem Kitanu currently has the lowest buzz among the films on this list.

The romantic comedy stars Veer Pahariya and Aafiya Syed and is scheduled for October 2.

The release date puts it directly alongside Drishyam 3, so the film will need a strong promotional campaign and positive audience response to break through the noise.

Also read: Mirzapur The Movie OTT Release Date

The Bigger Picture

The current Buzz Meter shows a clear divide.

Avengers: Doomsday, Jailer 2, KING and Drishyam 3 are already commanding significant attention, while the remaining titles have varying levels of pre-release conversation.

But buzz is not the final word.

A trailer can change the game. A song can suddenly catch fire. And once a film reaches theatres, content and audience word of mouth can completely rewrite the pre-release picture.

For now, though, this is where the market stands based on distributor opinions and audience sentiment analysis.

The real test begins when these films hit the big screen.

Previous Post

Mirzapur The Movie OTT Release Date: When & Where Will The Film Stream Online?

Next Post

MONSTER: Salman Khan’s Big Comeback Is Loading, And This Time It’s Going Full Mass

YoTainment

YoTainment

Your premier digital destination for all things entertainment, pop culture, fashion, and lifestyle. Stay updated with the latest celebrity gossip and entertainment trends, ensuring you're always in the loop and entertained.

Next Post
monster movie

MONSTER: Salman Khan’s Big Comeback Is Loading, And This Time It’s Going Full Mass

Haiwaan OTT Release Date

Haiwaan OTT Release Date: When & Where Will Akshay Kumar-Saif Ali Khan’s Film Stream Online?

KING vs Avengers clash

KING vs Avengers Doomsday: CLASH Averted? Here’s The BIG Update

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MOVIE REVIEW

Drishyam 3 Review
Movie Review

Drishyam 3 Review: Ajay Devgn’s BIGGEST Masterstroke Is Here, BLOCKBUSTER!

by Aavishkar Gawande

Drishyam 3 brings back Vijay Salgaonkar and his family for what is being positioned as the final chapter of the...

Toy Story 5 Movie Review

Toy Story 5 Review: Pixar Balances Heart, Humor, and Technology Beautifully in Another Masterpiece

The Raja Saab Movie Review

The Raja Saab Movie Review: A Chaotic Fantasy That Never Finds Its Rhythm

Tu Meri Main Tera Main Tera Tu Meri Movie Review

Tu Meri Main Tera Main Tera Tu Meri Movie Review: A charming but uneven Dharma-style romance that collapses under its own gloss

Dhurandhar Movie Review Dhurandhar Movie Review

Dhurandhar Movie Review: Ranveer Singh’s Gritty Comeback Lands With Power, Style & a Few Stumbles

TRENDING

Qazi Touqeer

Qazi Touqeer QUITTING Bigg Boss 20? Viral Exit Rumours Spark HUGE Buzz Among Fans

October 7, 2026
Spider-Man: Brand New Day OTT Release Date

Spider-Man: Brand New Day OTT Release Date: Tom Holland’s BIG Superhero Blockbuster Is Coming To Digital

October 6, 2026
Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 3

Drishyam 3 Box Office Collection Day 3: MASSIVE ₹174.5 Cr Weekend Makes It Bollywood’s 8th Biggest, Ajay Devgn’s 7th Highest Grosser

October 6, 2026
Daddy Cool song

KING MAJOR UPDATE: Shah Rukh Khan REUNITES With Kareena Kapoor Khan After 15 Years For A Song Titled ‘Daddy Cool’

October 6, 2026
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Advertise
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Trending stories on Entertainment, Pop culture, Fashion and Lifestyle.

© 2026 YoTainment - Entertainment News, Movie news & Reviews

No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • News
  • Movies
  • OTT
  • Reviews
  • Box Office
  • Trending
  • Genre
    • Action
    • Romantic
    • Horror
    • Comedy

© 2026 YoTainment - Entertainment News, Movie news & Reviews

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In